A group of The Peregrine Fund's staff sit for a photograph
Share this page:
Our Staff

U.S.A. Staff

David Anderson, Ph.D., Director, Gyrfalcon Conservation Project

Linda Behrman, Director of Global Membership

Erin Brannon, Condor Field Biologist

Joell Brown, Director of Global Operations

Kurt Burnham, Bill Burnham Memorial Fund Administrator

S. Kent Carnie, (Retired) Curator of the Archives of Falconry

Bob Collins, (Retired) Curator of The Archives of Falconry

Matthew Danihel, Engagement Coordinator

Sam Davila, Maintenance

Leah Dunn, Database Architect

Marilyn Eagleton, Front Office Assistant

Leah Esquivel, Propagation Manager

Curtis Evans, Education Coordinator

Brian Gloshen, Maintenance/Landscaping

John Goodell, The Archives of Falconry, Executive Director

Jessica Gordon, Volunteer Coordinator

Carolina Granthon, Propagation Specialist

Jeff Grayum, Condor Field Biologist

Chelsea Haitz, Propagation Specialist

Tim Hauck, Condor Program Manager

Thomas Hayes, Ridgway's Hawk Project Coordinator

Mike Henderson, Manager - Gyrfalcon and Tundra Conservation

Tom Hudson, Condor Field Biologist

Paul Juergens, Field Biologist

Erin Katzner, Director of Global Engagement

Alicia Leacox, Assistant Interpretive Center Director

Craig Lochner, Director of Accounting & Human Resources

Tate Mason, Director of the World Center for Birds of Prey

Jennifer McCabe, Ph.D., Spatial Ecologist

Chris McClure, Ph.D., Director of Global Conservation Science

Jeffrey McElwee, Education Programs Assistant

Heather Meuleman, Director of Campaigns

Melissa Murillo, Puerto Rico Field Coordinator

Brian Mutch, Senior Field Biologist

Doreen O'Skea, Director of Philanthropy

Geoff Pampush, VP of Global Partnerships and External Affairs

Chris Parish, Director of Global Conservation

Sierra Pederson, Condor Field Biologist

Monica Pittman, Curator of Birds

Bethany Poythress, Assistant Director of Development

Alex Ramsey, Condor Field Biologist

Brian Rolek, Ph.D., Quantitative Ecologist

Taylor Rolison, Systems and User Support Administrator

Sarah Schulwitz, Ph.D., Director of the American Kestrel Partnership

Brett Sebring, Senior Systems Engineer

Heather Springsteed, Propagation Specialist / Registrar

Paul Spurling, Director of Technology, Senior Software Developer

Kit Stevens, General Ledger Accountant

Kelsey Tatton, Raptor Specialist

Russell Thorstrom, Director, Madagascar and West Indies Projects

Mike Turner, Project Manager and Business Liaison

Munir Virani, Ph.D., Vice President and Global Director of Conservation Strategy

Rick Watson, Ph.D., President and CEO

Hana Weaver, Propagation Specialist

Aaron Wuori, Propagation Specialist

Daniel Young, Marketing Coordinator

Joshua Young, Assistant Field Manager for Condor Program

International Staff

Dominican Republic

Juan Agramonte Vargas, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Daniel Alcantara Cespedes, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Modesto Balbuena de la Rosa, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Yuli Manuel Cano Medina, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Juan Valentin Cespedes, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Samuel Cordero Linares, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician,

Alberto De la Cruz Moreta, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Pastor De Leon Franco, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Abrahan De Leon Tejada, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Eliseo De Leon Vargas, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Junior Jose De Los Santos Moreta, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Ariel Ozoria, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Hilario Jorge Polanco, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Daniel Rodriguez Hernandez, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Julio Cesar Sierra Rodriguez, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Ecuador

Hernán Vargas, Ph.D., Program director – Neotropical Science and Student Education

Kenya

Ralph Buij, Ph.D., Africa Program Director under The Peregrine Fund - Wageningen University Research Partnership

Steven Ekwanga, Education Officer

Alfred Koech, Education Officer

Kelvin Ntina Murasimi, Vulture Liaison Officer

Zachary Mutinda, Education Officer

Alex Nawoi, Community Liaison Officer

Benjamin Lemein, Vulture Liaison Officer

Abraham Loomuna Nkumama, Vulture Conservation Officer

Martin Odino, Project Manager

Darcy Ogada, Ph.D., Assistant Director of Africa Programs

Eric Ole Reson, Project Coordinator

Valerie Nasoita Sankok, Vulture Liaison Officer

Isaac Mpepedoi Tarayia, Vulture Liaison Officer

Madagascar 

Tolojanahary (Tolo) Andriamalala, Biologist

Adrien Batou, Technician

Be (Berthin) Berthin, Technician

Augustin N.(Bonhomme) Bonhomme, Technician

Eloi (Lala) Fanameha, Technician

Jean Louis Andry (Andry) Hiankinantsoa, Driver

Jaomizara, Technician

Eugene Ladoany, Technician

Kalavah R.(Loukman) Loukman, Technician

Jules Mampiandra, Technician

Moïse, Technician

Monesse, Technician

Charles (Vola) Rabearivelo, Security Guard

Emilienne Vao Raharindrina, Chef/Office Maintenance

Jeannette Rajesy, Administrative Coordinator

Marius P.H. Rakotondratsima, Project Scientist

Michel Rakotoson, Geographer/Social Worker

Bruno Randrianarimanana, Security Guard

Donatien Randrianjafiniasa Manambolomaty, Supervisor

Gaston Raoelison, Technician

Bien Aimé Rasolonirina

Ernest Razafimandimby, Technician

Gilbert Razafimanjato Mandrozo, Supervisor / Senior Scientist

Joseph Razafindrasolo, Technician

Lova Jacquot M. Razanakoto, Security Guard

Lily-Arison Rene de Roland, Ph.D, National Director, Madagascar Project

Tongamoelinakily (Akily) Soalihy, Technician

Gilbert Tohaky, Technician

Panama

Marta Curti, Environmental Education Coordinator and Field Biologist

José de Jesus Gonzalez Vargas, Co-Director Panama Programs