A group of The Peregrine Fund's staff sit for a photograph
Share this page:
Our Staff

U.S.A. Staff

David Anderson, Ph.D., Director, Gyrfalcon Conservation Project

Linda Behrman, Director of Membership

Erin Brannon, Condor Field Biologist

Joell Brown, Director of Global Operations

Pat Burnham, Bill Burnham Memorial Fund Administrator

S. Kent Carnie, (Retired) Curator of the Archives of Falconry

Bob Collins, Curator of The Archives of Falconry

Matthew Danihel, Engagement Coordinator

Sam Davila, Maintenance

Leah Dunn, Database Architect

Marilyn Eagleton, Front Office Assistant

Curtis Evans, Education Coordinator

Brian Gloshen, Maintenance/Landscaping

Jessica Gordon, Volunteer Coordinator

Carolina Granthon, Propagation Specialist

Jeff Grayum, Condor Field Biologist

Chelsea Haitz, Propagation Specialist

Tim Hauck, Condor Program Manager

Thomas Hayes, Ridgway's Hawk Project Coordinator

Mike Henderson, Manager - Gyrfalcon and Tundra Conservation

Tom Hudson, Condor Field Biologist

Paul Juergens, Field Biologist

Erin Katzner, Director of Global Engagement

Alicia Leacox, Assistant Interpretive Center Director

Tate Mason, Director of the World Center for Birds of Prey

Jennifer McCabe, Ph.D., Spatial Ecologist

Chris McClure, Ph.D., Director of Global Conservation Science

Leah Medley, Propagation Manager

Heather Meuleman, Campaign Director

Melissa Murillo, Puerto Rico Field Coordinator

Brian Mutch, Senior Field Biologist

Geoff Pampush, VP of Global Partnerships and External Affairs

Chris Parish, Director of Global Conservation

Monica Pittman, Curator of Birds

Bethany Poythress, Assistant Director of Development

Brian Rolek, Ph.D., Quantitative Ecologist

Taylor Rolison, Systems and User Support Administrator

Sarah Schulwitz, Ph.D., Director of the American Kestrel Partnership

Brett Sebring, Senior Systems Engineer

Heather Springsteed, Propagation Specialist / Registrar

Paul Spurling, Director of Technology, Senior Software Developer

Kit Stevens, Accounting Technician

Mary Surprise, Director of Accounting and Human Resources

Kelsey Tatton, Raptor Specialist

Russell Thorstrom, Director, Madagascar and West Indies Projects

Mike Turner, Project Manager and Business Liaison

Munir Virani, Ph.D., Vice President and Global Director of Conservation Strategy

Rick Watson, Ph.D., President and CEO

Hana Weaver, Propagation Specialist

Angela Woodside, Condor Field Biologist

Aaron Wuori, Propagation Specialist

Daniel Young, Marketing Coordinator

Joshua Young, Assistant Field Manager for Condor Program

International Staff

Dominican Republic

Juan Agramonte Vargas, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Daniel Alcantara Cespedes, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Modesto Balbuena de la Rosa, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Yuli Manuel Cano Medina, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Juan Valentin Cespedes, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Samuel Cordero Linares, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician,

Alberto De la Cruz Moreta, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Pastor De Leon Franco, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Abrahan De Leon Tejada, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Eliseo De Leon Vargas, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Junior Jose De Los Santos Moreta, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Ariel Ozoria, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Hilario Jorge Polanco, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Daniel Rodriguez Hernandez, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Julio Cesar Sierra Rodriguez, Ridgway's Hawk Field Technician

Ecuador

Hernán Vargas, Ph.D., Program director – Neotropical Science and Student Education

Kenya

Ralph Buij, Ph.D., Africa Program Director under The Peregrine Fund - Wageningen University Research Partnership

Darcy Ogada, Ph.D., Assistant Director of Africa Programs

Madagascar 

Tolojanahary (Tolo) Andriamalala, Biologist

Adrien Batou, Technician

Be (Berthin) Berthin, Technician

Augustin N.(Bonhomme) Bonhomme, Technician

Eloi (Lala) Fanameha, Technician

Jean Louis Andry (Andry) Hiankinantsoa, Driver

Jaomizara, Technician

Eugene Ladoany, Technician

Kalavah R.(Loukman) Loukman, Technician

Jules Mampiandra, Technician

Moïse, Technician

Monesse, Technician

Charles (Vola) Rabearivelo, Geographer

Berthine Rafarasoa, Janitor / chef

Jeannette Rajesy, Administrative Coordinator

Marius P.H. Rakotondratsima, Project Scientist

Michel Rakotoson, Technician

Bruno Randrianarimanana, Security Guard

Donatien Randrianjafiniasa Manambolomaty, Supervisor

Gaston Raoelison, Technician

Bien Aimé Rasolonirina

Ernest Razafimandimby, Technician

Gilbert Razafimanjato Mandrozo, Supervisor / Senior Scientist

Joseph Razafindrasolo, Technician

Lova Jacquot M. Razanakoto, Security Guard

Lily-Arison Rene de Roland, Ph.D, National Director, Madagascar Project

The Seing (Sam) Sam

Tongamoelinakily (Akily) Soalihy, Technician

Gilbert Tohaky, Technician

Panama

Marta Curti, Environmental Education Coordinator and Field Biologist

Jose de Jesus Gonzalez Vargas, Co-Director Panama Programs